Township of Westfield, NJ

Somerset County Park System

NJRPA Past Presidents

NJRPA Past Presidents have served the Association well and continue to be involved through the Past President's Council. The following members have served as President of NJRPS or NJRPA:

1928 Philip LeBoutiler, Irvington

1929 Francis Haire, East Orange

1930 F.S. Mathewson, Union Co.

1931 Reeve Harris, Passaic

1932 C.E. Emmons, Bloomfield

1933 Daniel Neal, Cranford

1934 Roy Schlenter, Plainfield

1935 Lewis R. Barrett, Newark

1936 John Fox, Millburn

1937 Arthur T. Noran, Elizabeth

1938 Harlan Kennedy, Summit

1939 Ernest Siebert, Newark

1940 John Rowley, East Orange

1941 Leroy Wilsey, Essex Co.

1942 Robert Crawford, Montclair

1943 Philip LeBoutiler, Irvington

1944 C.E. Emmons, Bloomfield

1945 Allan Krim, Newark

1946 Richard Rodda, Teaneck

1947 Frank Krysiak, Linden

1948 George Bauer, Millburn

1949 George T. Cron, Union Co

1950 Dyer T. Jones, Maplewood

1951 Joseph T. Owens, Caldwell

1952 Alan Heil, Montclair

1953 Frank Sabino, Leonia

1954 Robert D. Sisco, Livingston

1955 Monte Weed, Fair Lawn

1956 Frank E. Evans, Maplewood

1957 Graham Skea, East Orange

1958 Jack W. Moody, Middletown

1959 Harold Login, Jersey City

1960 Ralph Sternadori, Somerville

1961 Carl J. Perina, Irvington

1962 David C. Goodwin, Trenton

1963 Donald Joyce, Tenafly

1964 Ralph S. Cryder, Red Bank

1965 Harry W. Ash, South Orange

1966 Robert Leisher, Summit

1967 Joseph Sharpless, Livingston

1968 Kenneth Thompson, Bridgewater

1969 D. Thomas Guida, Tenton

1970 Bruce Keeler, Somerset Co

1971 Russell Myers, Morris Co

1972 Michael B. Berman, Camden Co

1973 James Truncer, Monmouth Co

1974 Robert Kniss, Cranford

1975 R. Donald Barr, Princeton

1976 Jack Birmingham, Union Co

1976-77 Donald Cardea, Camden Co

1977-78 Paul Angell, Englewood

1978-79 Barry Lock, Hunterdon Co

1979-80 Gary Forbes, Pequannock

1980-81 Jacquelyn Stanley, NJ DCA

1981-82 Cynthia Blodgett, Bridgewater

1982-83 Daniel Gasalberti, Rutherford

1983-84 Gregory Marshall, Hunterdon Co

1984-85 John Maher, Cedar Grove

1985-86 Donald Boccia, Fort Lee

1986-87 Judith Leblein, Leonia

1987-88 D. King-Stovall, South Brunswick

1988-89 Paul Laub, Morris Co

1989-90 James Gwynne, Westwood

1990-91 Laura Botto, Scotch Plains

1991-92 James R Dunwiddie, Somerset Co

1992-93 Peter Wright, Bernards Township

1993-94 Gregg A. Silva, Middletown

1994-95 John G. Trontis, HMDC

1995-96 Daniel Salvante, Essex Co

1996-97 John Saffioti, Marlboro

1997-98 Denise Lanza, Morris Co

1998-99 Jerry Collincini, Manalapan

1999-00 Dolores MacKay, Jackson

2000-01 Wolfgang Albrecht Jr., Bergen Co

2001-02 Nancy S Goldberg, Metuchen

2002-03 Timothy Cronin, Ridgewood

2003-04 Debbra Ann Voorhees, Eatontown

2004-05 Linda Sharkey, Rutgers Univ

2005-06 Dawn Thompson, Neptune

2006-07 Joanne Hunt, Rutgers Univ

2007-08 Beth Richmond, Medford

2008-09 M. Bruce Kaufmann, Westfield

2009-10 Timothy Hill, Highlands

2010-11 Thomas Morris, South Brunswick

2011-12 Don Bogardus, Denville

2012-13 Caren Fishman, Camden County

2013-14 Theresa McGettigan-Miller, Moorestown

2014-15 Michele Gropper, Marlboro

2015-16 Mona Cholowinski, Manalapan

2016-17 Dawn Thompson, Neptune

2017-18 Dina Trunzo, Somerset County

2018-19 Bill Foelsch, Morris




New Jersey Recreation & Park Association |  1 Wheeler Way  Princeton, NJ 08549 

Phone: 609-356-0480 | Fax: 609-356-0475 | Email: info@njrpa.org

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software